2018 DC MEGA SNOWBOARD

Team-tested and approved, the Mega is built to bring skate-inspired style to the snow by combining snappy Lock & Load camber with a lightweight, pop-enhancing Fresh Deck top sheet.


FLEX RATING: 7/10 | TERRAIN: FREESTYLE | CAMBER: +6MM

This skate-inspired series boasts Lock & Load camber and a FreshDeck Topsheet; a combo that delivers maximum pop and smooth, consistent press-ability.

The board has traditional camber throughout the midsection with longer, traditional contact points, creating a flat, stable platform. This skate-inspired camber profile has allowed us to create an entirely new feeling of power and stability.

LENGTH150 CM153 CM156 CM159 CM154W CM157W CM
RUNNING LENGTH (MM)112011401160118011401170
TIP LENGTH (MM)195.0201.3205.0208.8200.0200.0
TAIL LENGTH (MM)190.0196.3200.0203.7200.0200.0
WAIST WIDTH (MM)248.0250.0252.0254.0256.0260.0
TIP WIDTH (MM)292.2294.2295.9297.7303.0306.0
TAIL WIDTH (MM)292.2294.2295.9297.7303.0306.0
SIDECUT RADIUS (M)6.66.97.27.56.97.5
TRANSITION RADIUS (M)7.78.08.38.6--
REFERENCE STANCE (IN)23.52424242424
MIN/MAX STANCE (IN)20.5 - 2521.5 - 25.521.5 - 25.521.5 - 25.521.5 - 25.521.5 - 25.5

PRODUCT FEATURES


DC Shoes© Mens Mega Snowboard 

Team-tested and approved, the Mega is built to bring skate-inspired style to the snow by combining snappy Lock & Load camber with a lightweight, pop-enhancing Fresh Deck top sheet. 

FLEX RATING: 7/10 
CAMBER: +6mm

•Lock & Load Camber

•Stratus Core

•Biax FIberglass

•Sintered Supreme

•Fresh Deck Top Sheet

•Radius 2 Flat

RRP: $749.00   YOU SAVE: $220.00
Our Price: AUD $480.91

Choose your Size:

You might also like...